First step to spitting good game.

Get a passport holder with “Baller” on it.

You know, like me.

Passport Holder


lol.  Was a gift from a friend.

Try explaining “baller” to Lebanese customs and immigration agents.

Now THAT’S entertaining!


Filed under life in Lebanon

3 responses to “Ballin’!!

  1. thats nothing had to explain this :O

  2. Yeah i don’t think Lebanese customs are gonna get that 😛 no matter how hard u try 2 explain
    LMAO @ Samir

  3. Pingback: Tweets that mention Ballin’!! « This is Beirut --

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s